Provost and Fellows of King's

You can also look for Fellows using the gallery view.

Provost

Prof Michael Proctor FRS

Fellows

Name Subject Role
Tess Adkins Geography
Sebastian Ahnert Natural Sciences
David Al-Attar Geophysics
Anna Alexandrova History & Philosophy of Science Director of Studies
John Arnold History Fellow
Nick Atkins Engineering Director of Studies
Gareth Austin History Fellow
William Baker Structural Engineering Extraordinary Fellow
John Barber Politics
Amanda Barber Neuroscience
Michael Bate Developmental Biology
Patrick Bateson Zoology
Andreas Bender Chemistry Director of Studies
Nathanael Berestycki Mathematics Director of Studies
Alice Blackhurst Junior Research Fellow
Peter de Bolla English Wine Steward
Mirjana Bozic Psychology Director of Studies
Siobhan Braybrook Plant biology Director of Studies
Angela Breitenbach Philosophy
Sydney Brenner Genetic Medicine
Jude Browne Social Sciences Director of Studies, Human, Social, and Political Science
Nick Bullock Architecture Tutor
Bill Burgwinkle French Director of Studies
Matei Candea Social Anthropology Director of Studies
Keith Carne Mathematics First Bursar
Richard Causton Music
Nick Cavalla Extraordinary Fellow King's Investment Committee
Goylette Chami Junior Research Fellow
Stephen Cherry Theology Dean, Director of Studies
Stephen Cleobury Music Director of Music
Francesco Colucci Life Sciences
Sarah Crisp Medicine Director of Studies
Laura Davies English Director of Studies
Anne Davis Applied Mathematics
Megan Donaldson Law Junior Research Fellow
John Dunn Politics
David Dunne Pathology Extraordinary Fellow
Caroline van Eck Art History Professorial Fellow, Director of Studies in Art History
George Efstathiou Astronomy
Brad Epps Modern Languages
Aytek Erdil Economics
Elisa Faraglia Economics Director of Studies
James Fawcett Physiology Director of Studies
Iain Fenlon Music
Timothy Flack Electrical Engineering Financial Tutor, Director of Studies, Tutor
Robert Foley Biological Anthropology Director of Studies
Stephen Fried Biophysics and Biochemistry
Matthew Gandy Geography Professor of Cultural and Historical Geography; Fellow of King's College
Juan Garaycoechea Molecular Biology Junior Research Fellow
Chryssi Giannitsarou Economics Director of Studies
Anthony Giddens Sociology Non-resident Fellow
Ingo Gildenhard Classics Director of Studies
Christopher Gilligan Mathematical Biology
Simon Goldhill Classics
David Good Social Psychology
Tim Griffin Computer Science Director of Studies
Julian Griffin Biological Chemistry Director of Studies, Assistant Tutor, Tutor
Gillian Griffiths Medicine FMedSci, FRS Director, Cambridge Institute for Medical Research Cambridge Biomedical Campus
Ben Gripaios Theoretical High Energy Physics Trapnell Fellow, Director of Studies
Mark Gross Pure Mathematcis Professorial fellow, Director of Studies
Henning Grosse Ruse-Khan Law Director of Studies
Aline Guillermet Art History and Theory Junior Research Fellow
Cesare Hall Engineering Director of Studies, Tutor
Andrew Hammond Chaplain
Lorraine Headen Director of Development
John Henderson Classics
Felipe Hernandez Architecture Admission Tutor
David Hillman English Director of Studies
Rachel G. Hoffman History
Stephen Hugh-Jones Social Anthropology
Caroline Humphrey Asian Anthropology
Herbert Huppert Theoretical Geophysics
Martin Hyland Pure Mathematics
Philip Isaac (Domus Bursar) Domus Bursar
Peter Jones History Librarian, Summer Schools Co-ordinator
Aileen Kelly Russian Director of Studies
Barry Keverne Behavioural Neuroscience
James Laidlaw Social Anthropology Director of Studies
Richard Lambert Physical Chemistry
Charlie Loke Reproductive Immunology
Sarah Lummis Biochemistry Director of Studies
Alan Macfarlane Anthropological Science
Marwa Mahmoud Junior Research Fellow
Nicholas Marston Music Vice-Provost, Director of Studies, Praelector
Jean Michel Massing History of Art Director of Studies
Judith Mayhew Jonas Non-resident Fellow
Dan McKenzie Earth Sciences
Cam Middleton Engineering Director of Studies
Valentina Migliori Biological Sciences Junior Research Fellow
Perveez Mody Social Anthropology Senior Tutor
Ashley Moffett Medical Sciences Director of Studies
Geoff Moggridge Chemical Engineering Director of Studies
Ken Moody Computer Sciences
Clément Mouhot Mathematics
David Munday Experimental Physics Director of Studies
Basim Musallam Islamic Studies
Rory O'Bryen Latin American Cultural Studies Director of Studies, Tutor
Rosanna Omitowoju Classics Director of Studies, Admissions Tutor, Tutor
Robin Osborne Ancient History
David Payne Engineering
Christopher Prendergast French
Michael Proctor Applied Mathematics Provost
Mezna Qato History (Middle East) Junior Research Fellow
Oscar Randal-Williams Mathematics Junior Research Fellow
Surabhi Ranganathan Law
Robert Rowthorn Economics
Paul Ryan Economics
Hamid Sabourian Economics
Paul Sagar Politics Junior Research Fellow
Michael Sonenscher History
Sharath Srinivasan Politics Director of Studies
Gareth Stedman Jones History
Aleksandar Stević English Junior Research Fellow
Yasir Suleiman Modern Arab Studies
Azim Surani Physiology of reproduction
Erika Swales German
James Taylor Engineering Junior Research Fellow
Simone Teufel Computational Linguistics
James Trevithick Economics
Bert Vaux Linguistics Director of Studies, Research Manager, Graduate Tutor
Rob Wallach Material Sciences Director of Postdoctoral Affairs in the University
Hanna Weibye History Junior Research Fellow
Darin Weinberg Sociology Director of Studies
Godela Weiss-Sussex German Graduate Tutor
Stephen Wertheim History Junior Research Fellow
Tom White Physics
John Young Applied Thermodynamics
Nicolette Zeeman English