Jump to Navigation

Provost and Fellows of King's

You can also look for Fellows using the gallery view.

Provost

Prof Michael Proctor FRS

Fellows

Name Subject Email Role
Tess Adkins Geography tsa11@cam.ac.uk
Sebastian Ahnert Natural Sciences sea31@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Mark Ainslie Engineering Junior Research Fellow, Royal Academy of Engineering Research Fellow
David Al-Attar Geophysics da380@cam.ac.uk
Anna Alexandrova Philosophy
Lori Allen Middle Eastern Studies laa29@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies, Equal Opportunities Fellow
Nick Atkins Engineering Director of Studies
Amanda Barber Neuroscience
John Barber Politics Lay Dean
Michael Bate Developmental Biology cmb16@cus.cam.ac.uk
Patrick Bateson Zoology
Andreas Bender Chemistry Director of Studies
Nathanael Berestycki Mathematics Director of Studies
Peter de Bolla English pld20@cam.ac.uk Wine Steward
Mirjana Bozic Psychology mb383@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Siobhan Braybrook Plant biology
Angela Breitenbach Philosophy
Sydney Brenner Genetic Medicine
Julie Bressor Development Director of Development
Jude Browne Social Sciences Director of Studies
Nick Bullock Architecture
Bill Burgwinkle French web25@cam.ac.uk
Matei Candea Social Anthropology mc288@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Keith Carne Mathematics First Bursar
Richard Causton Music rjc@cam.ac.uk
Nick Cavalla Extraordinary Fellow King's Investment Committee
Stephen Cherry Theology Dean
Stephen Cleobury Music Director of Music
Francesco Colucci Life Sciences Director of Studies
Sarah Crisp Medicine Director of Studies
Anne Davis Applied Mathematics a.c.davis@damtp.cam.ac.uk
Philippe Descola Anthropology Visiting Fellow
John Dunn Politics
David Dunne Pathology dwd10@cam.ac.uk Extraordinary Fellow
George Efstathiou Astronomy
Brad Epps Modern Languages
Aytek Erdil Economics Director of Studies
Elisa Faraglia Economics Director of Studies
James Fawcett Physiology Research Fellowship Manager
Iain Fenlon Music
Pau Figueras Mathematics
Lorna Finlayson Philosophy Junior Research Fellow
Felix Fischer Computer Science and Mathematics
Timothy Flack Electrical Engineering tjf1000@cam.ac.uk Financial Tutor
Robert Foley Biological Anthropology
Stephen Fried Molecular Biology sf537@cam.ac.uk
Chryssi Giannitsarou Economics Director of Studies
Anthony Giddens Sociology Non-resident Fellow
Ingo Gildenhard Classics ig297@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Christopher Gilligan Mathematical Biology
Hadi Godazgar Mathematics Junior Research Fellow
Mahdi Godazgar Mathematics Junior Research Fellow
Simon Goldhill Classics
David Good Social Psychology dg25@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Tim Griffin Computer Science timothy.griffin@cl.cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Julian Griffin Biological Chemistry jlg40@mole.bio.cam.ac.uk Director of Studies, Assistant Tutor
Gillian Griffiths Medicine
Ben Gripaios Theoretical High Energy Physics Trapnell Fellow
Henning Grosse Ruse-Khan Law hmg35@cam.acuk
Cesare Hall Engineering cah1003@eng.cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Ross Harrison Philosophy trh3@cam.ac.uk
John Henderson Classics
Felipe Hernandez Architecture Director of Studies
Adam Higazi African Studies Junior Research Fellow
David Hillman English
Rachel G. Hoffman History
Stephen Hugh-Jones Social Anthropology
Caroline Humphrey Asian Anthropology
Herbert Huppert Theoretical Geophysics
Martin Hyland Pure Mathematics
Philip Isaac (Domus Bursar) Domus Bursar
Peter Jones History pmj10@cam.ac.uk Librarian, Director of Studies, Summer Schools Co-ordinator
Aileen Kelly Russian amk1000@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Barry Keverne Behavioural Neuroscience
James Laidlaw Social Anthropology Director of Studies
Richard Lambert Physical Chemistry
Richard Lloyd Morgan Chaplain
Charlie Loke Reproductive Immunology
Sarah Lummis Biochemistry sl120@mole.bio.cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Alan Macfarlane Anthropological Science
Nicholas Marston Music Director of Studies, Praelector
Jean Michel Massing History of Art Director of Studies
Judith Mayhew Jonas Non-resident Fellow
Malachi McIntosh English
Dan McKenzie Earth Sciences
Richard Merrill Evolutionary biology Junior Research Fellow
Cam Middleton Engineering crm11@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Valentina Migliori Biological Sciences vm320@cam.ac.uk Junior Research Fellow
Perveez Mody Social Anthropology and the Anthropology of South Asia Senior Tutor
Ashley Moffett Medical Sciences
Geoff Moggridge Chemical Engineering gdm14@cam.ac.uk
Ken Moody Computer Sciences
Clement Mouhot Mathematics Director of Studies
David Munday Experimental Physics djm1@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Basim Musallam Islamic Studies bfm1000@cam.ac.uk
Eva Nanopoulos Law en246@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
Rory O'Bryen Latin American Cultural Studies Director of Studies
Rosanna Omitowoju Classics rso20@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies, Admissions Tutor
Robin Osborne Ancient History Director of Studies
John Ottem Pure Mathematics jco28@dpmms.cam.ac.uk Junior Research Fellow
David Payne Engineering
Ben Phalan Zoology Zukerman Junior Research Fellow
Anastasia Piliavsky Social Anthropology an379@cam.ac.uk Research Fellow
Christopher Prendergast French
Michael Proctor Applied Mathematics Provost
Mezna Qato Palestinian Studies
Oscar Randal-Williams Mathematics or257@cam.ac.uk Junior Research Fellow
Surabhi Ranganathan Law Junior Research Fellow
Robert Rowthorn Economics
Paul Ryan Economics
Hamid Sabourian Economics
Paul Sagar Politics Junior Research Fellow
Suchitra Sebastian Physics ses59@cam.ac.uk Junior Research Fellow
Mark Smith History
Michael Sonenscher History Director of Studies
Sharath Srinivasan Politics ss919@cam.ac.uk
Gareth Stedman Jones History
Aleksandar Stević English Junior Research Fellow
David Stewart Pure Mathematics dis20@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies
John Stewart Applied Mathematics
Yasir Suleiman Modern Arab Studies
Azim Surani Physiology of reproduction a.surani@gurdon.cam.ac.uk
Erika Swales German
Simone Teufel Computational Linguistics sht25@cl.cam.ac.uk
James Trevithick Economics
Bert Vaux Linguistics bv230@cam.ac.uk Director of Studies, Research Fellowship Manager
Rob Wallach Material Sciences rob.wallach@kings.cam.ac.uk Vice-Provost
Hanna Weibye History Junior Research Fellow
Darin Weinberg Sociology dtw23@cam.ac.uk
Godela Weiss-Sussex German gw266@cam.ac.uk Graduate Tutor, Director of Studies
Tom White Physics
Flora Willson Music Junior Research Fellow
John Young Applied Thermodynamics
Nicolette Zeeman English Director of Studies